1 0th...I N T E R N A T I O N A L...F E S T I V A L...O F...A L T E R N A T I V E...A N D...N E W...T H E A T R E
1 0....I N T E R N A C I O N A L N I...F E S T I V A L...A L T E R N A T I V N O G...I...N O V O G...T E A T R A
.
p....r....o....g....r....a....m..
Friday, June 25th 2004
10th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ALTERNATIVE AND NEW THEATRE - I N F A N T..2004


16:00
I N S T A L L A T I O N - Vlado Rancic (Novi Sad)Jodna banja
17:00
INITIALS SK or CASE SARAH KANE - Les Foirades (France) & Human Theatre (Novi Sad)Main Hall - CCNS
19:00
AWAITING BREAD - Daska Theatre (Croatia)Chamber Stage - SNT
20:30
C o n c e r t - Lajko Feliks (Subotica)Katolicka porta
22:00
EL NINJO - Cogitatur (Poland)Hand Ball Playground

Saturday, June 26th 2004
10th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ALTERNATIVE AND NEW THEATRE - I N F A N T..2004


10:00 - 16:00
W o r k s h o p - Pascale Spengler (France)The Ballet School
11:00
Round table discussion about the plays "Awaiting Bread" and "El nino"Art Club - CCNS
16:00
S e m i n a r - Theatre Outside a Theatre - Massimo Giannetti (Italy)Art Club - CCNS
19:00
E x h i b i t i o n - FORK / CLOUDS - Dobrivoj Rajic (Novi Sad)Gallery - CCNS
20:00
MORE - Via Negativa (Slovenia)Chamber Stage - SNT
21:30
STREET CIRCUS - Vladimir Velimirov - circus arts, Ana Panic & Dragana Sovilj - jugglers with fireSNT Entrance Plateau
22:00
A SONNET WITHOUT TITLE, remake - Blue Theatre (Belgrade)Grand Stage - SNT

Sunday, June 27th 2004
10th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ALTERNATIVE AND NEW THEATRE - I N F A N T..2004


10:00 - 16:00
W o r k s h o p - Pascale Spengler (France)The Ballet School
10:00 - 16:00
W o r k s h o p - Larry Hunt (USA)The Youth Theatre
11:00
Round table discussion about the plays "A Sonnet Without Title" and "More"Art Club - CCNS
20:00
STUDY OF A VISION - Specchie e memorie (Italy)Main Hall - CCNS

Monday, June 28th 2004
10th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ALTERNATIVE AND NEW THEATRE - I N F A N T..2004


10:00 - 16:00
W o r k s h o p - Pascale Spengler (France)The Ballet School
10:00 - 16:00
W o r k s h o p - Larry Hunt (USA)The Youth Theatre
11:00
Round table discussion about the play "Study of a Vision"Art Club - CCNS
20:00
KARAGIOZIS THE GREAT - Omma Studio (Greece)Chamber Stage - SNT

Tuesday, June 29th 2004
10th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ALTERNATIVE AND NEW THEATRE - I N F A N T..2004


10:00 - 16:00
W o r k s h o p - Pascale Spengler (France)The Ballet School
10:00 - 16:00
W o r k s h o p - Larry Hunt (USA)The Youth Theatre
11:00
Round table discussion about the play "Karagiozis The Great"Art Club - CCNS
20:00
KARAGIOZIS THE GREAT - Omma Studio (Greece)Chamber Stage - SNT
22:00
LET IT BURN! - Irrwisch (Austria)Trg slobode

Wednesday, June 30th 2004
10th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ALTERNATIVE AND NEW THEATRE - I N F A N T..2004


10:00 - 16:00
W o r k s h o p - Pascale Spengler (France)The Ballet School
10:00 - 16:00
W o r k s h o p - Larry Hunt (USA)The Youth Theatre
11:00
Round table discussion about the play "Let It Burn!"Art Club - CCNS
12:00
MUDJUMPING - Irrwisch (Austria)Trg slobode
20:00
THE OVERCOAT - Credo Thatre (Bulgaria)Main Hall - CCNS
20:30
A fine art conceptual project - THIN RED LINE - Aleksandar Boskovic (Novi Sad)Gallery - CCNS
21:30
STREET CIRCUS - Vladimir Velimirov - circus arts, Ana Panic & Dragana Sovilj - jugglers with fireKatolicka porta

Thursday, July 1st 2004
10th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ALTERNATIVE AND NEW THEATRE - I N F A N T..2004


10:00 - 16:00
W o r k s h o p - Pascale Spengler (France)The Ballet School
10:00 - 16:00
W o r k s h o p - Larry Hunt (USA)The Youth Theatre
11:00
Round table discussion about the plays "Mudjumping" and "The Overcoat"Art Club - CCNS
19:00
P r o j e c t - NEW TERRITORIES - Daniel Tavcioski, Zeljko Mandic, Ljubomir Vucinic (Novi Sad)Art Club - CCNS
21:00
STREET CIRCUS - Vladimir Velimirov - circus arts, Ana Panic & Dragana Sovilj - jugglers with fireDunavska Street

Friday, July 2nd 2004
10th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ALTERNATIVE AND NEW THEATRE - I N F A N T..2004


10:00 - 16:00
W o r k s h o p - Pascale Spengler (France)The Ballet School
10:00 - 16:00
W o r k s h o p - Larry Hunt (USA)The Youth Theatre
11:00
Round table discussion about the play "Cabaret at the End of the World"Art Club - CCNS
18:00
P e r f o r m a n c e - YOU KNOW WHAT YOU WANT FOR YOUR MONEY - Via Negativa (Slovenia)Small Stage - SNT
20:00
TAYLOR'S DUMMIES - Gecko (Great Britain)Chamber Stage - SNT

Saturday, July 3rd 2004
10th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ALTERNATIVE AND NEW THEATRE - I N F A N T..2004


10:00 - 16:00
W o r k s h o p - Larry Hunt (USA)The Youth Theatre
11:00
Round table discussion about the play "Taylor's Dummies"Art Club - CCNS
16:00
Film premiere - Journal of the Unknown - a Portrait of Joseph Nagy - director: Sabolch TolnaiArt Club - CCNS
18:00
BALKAN LEGENDS - Directors' Experimental Laboratory (Bulgaria) / CANCELEDThe Youth Theatre
19:30
STREET CIRCUS - Vladimir Velimirov - circus arts, Ana Panic & Dragana Sovilj - jugglers with fireZmaj Jovina Street
20:00
TAYLOR'S DUMMIES - Gecko (Great Britain)Chamber Stage - SNT
22:00
CABARET AT THE END OF THE WORLD - Cirque Idyllic (France)NS Time Club

Sunday, July 4th 2004
10th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ALTERNATIVE AND NEW THEATRE - I N F A N T..2004


18:00
Larry Hunt workshop presentationThe Youth Theatre
20:00
Veres Sandor: THE WEDDING - first year students of the Novi Sad Academy of Arts, professor Djerdj HernjakChamber Stage - SNT

Monday, July 5th 2004
10th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ALTERNATIVE AND NEW THEATRE - I N F A N T..2004


20:00
BEAR - Zijah A. Sokolovic and Jazz quartet Ljubljana (Slovenia) Small Stage - SNT

The management preserves the right to change the schedule
© Cultural Centre of Novi Sad 2004.:
: Katolicka porta 5.:.21000 Novi Sad.:.Serbia & Montenegro.:
:
Tel. + 381 (0) 21 423770.:.Fax. + 381 (0) 21 25168 :
:.
E-mail: infant@eunet.yu.: www.kcns.org.yu :
serklDesign


EUnet

 

CULTURAL CENTRE OF NOVI SAD  > > >