..9th..INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL of ALTERNATIVE and NEW THEATRE - NOVI SAD.2003


..p...r...o...g...r...a...m

..W E D N E S D A Y,  June 25th
Cultural Centre of Novi Sad - Stairway
Ljubomir Vucinic: IMPLANT - INFANT (Novi Sad)
e x h i b i t i o n
20:30 Cultural Centre of Novi Sad - Fine Arts Gallery
Atila Kapitanj: EXHIBITION OF DRAWINGS (Novi Sad)
e x h i b i t i o n
21:00 Katolicka porta
KUCI KUCI BANDA (Sombor)
c o n c e r t
22:00 Cultural Centre of Novi Sad - Fine Arts Gallery
Krista Sorcik & Kinga Mezei: BREAKING OF DAWN (Novi Sad)
p e r f o r m a n c e - (canceled)
23:00 Cultural Centre of Novi Sad
KIC "Budo Tomovic" / Academy for Alternative Culture - AZAK / Theatre Dodest :.FORGIVENESS FOR BLOOD.(Podgorica)

..T H U R S D A Y,  June 26th
11:00 Art Club Discussion on the performance FORGIVENESS FOR BLOOD
16:00 F@M, Vase Stajica 6 W o r k s h o p
Instructor: Helen Varley Jamieson (New Zealand)
19:00 Chamber Stage
of Serbian National Theatre
KANUNI.(Novi Sad)
presentation
20:00 Cultural Centre of Novi Sad
Columbia College Chicago and Art Academy of Novi Sad:.SCALE.Original creation (USA/YU)
21:30 Trg slobode
Silo Theater: 60 DEGREES (Amsterdam, Holland)
23:00 Trg slobode
Silo Theater: 60 DEGREES (Amsterdam, Holland)
  Children's Village - Sremska Kamenica I n f a n t   P u p p e t   C a m p.

..F R I D A Y,  June 27th
10:00 Ballet School W o r k s h o p
Instructor: Pascale Spengler (France)
11:00 Art Club Discussion on the performances SCALE & 60 DEGREES
19:00 “Pera Dobrinovic” Stage
of Serbian National Theatre
POSSIBLE DIA-GRAMS Original creation (Novi Sad/Subotica)
20:30 Katolicka porta
LAJKO FELIKS (Subotica)
c o n c e r t 
21:30 Trg slobode
Silo Theater: 60 DEGREES (Amsterdam, Holland)
23:00 Trg slobode
Silo Theater: 60 DEGREES (Amsterdam, Holland)
  Children's Village - Sremska Kamenica I n f a n t   P u p p e t   C a m p.

..S A T U R D A Y,  June 28th
10:00 Ballet School W o r k s h o p
Instructor: Pascale Spengler (France)
16:00 F@M, Vase Stajica 6 W o r k s h o p
Instructor: Helen Varley Jamieson (New Zealand)
20:00 Cultural Centre of Novi Sad - Fine Arts Gallery
Group of artists: THE ROOM PROPERTIES
e x h i b i t i o n
21:00 Cultural Centre of Novi Sad
Daska Theatre: MURDERED WRITERS' SOCIETY (Sisak, Croatia)
  Children's Village - Sremska Kamenica I n f a n t   P u p p e t   C a m p.

..S U N D A Y,  June 29th
10:00 Ballet School W o r k s h o p
Instructor: Pascale Spengler (France)
11:00 Art Club Discussion on the performance MURDERED WRITERS' SOCIETY
19:00 The Youth Theatre
The Youth Theatre: A BOY AND A GIRL (Novi Sad)
21:00 Chamber Stage
of Serbian National Theatre
Zagreb Youth Theatre: THE MAIDEN'S LEAP (Zagreb, Croatia) (canceled)
Visnja Obradovic: NOO...
(Art Academy of Novi Sad)
  Children's Village - Sremska Kamenica I n f a n t   P u p p e t   C a m p.

..M O N D A Y,  June 30th
10:00 Ballet School W o r k s h o p
Instructor: Pascale Spengler (France)
11:00 Art Club Discussion on the performances A BOY AND A GIRL & THE MAIDEN'S LEAP
16:00 F@M, Vase Stajica 6 W o r k s h o p
Instructor: Helen Varley Jamieson (New Zealand)
20:00 Art Club
Bojan Novakovic/ Igor Kekeljevic: SKY OVER NEOPLANTA (Novi Sad)
e x h i b i t i o n
21:00 Cultural Centre of Novi Sad
Chamber Stage "Miroslav Antic": CHOOSY WOMAN (Senta)
  Children's Village - Sremska Kamenica I n f a n t   P u p p e t   C a m p.

..T U E S D A Y,  July 1st
10:00 Ballet School W o r k s h o p
Instructor: Pascale Spengler (France)
11:00 Art Club Discussion on the performance CHOOSY WOMAN
18:00 Art Club NEW DANCE / NEW THEORIES
the presentation of magazine TKH
21:00 Cultural Centre of Novi Sad
Bitef Theatre: ELEVATOR (Belgrade)
  Children's Village - Sremska Kamenica I n f a n t   P u p p e t   C a m p.

..W E D N E S D A Y,  July 2nd
10:00 Ballet School W o r k s h o p
Instructor: Pascale Spengler (France)
11:00 Art Club Discussion on the performance ELEVATOR
21:00 Chamber Stage
of Serbian National Theatre
Varszegi Group: BEARERS OF TIDINGS (Budapest, Hungary)
  Children's Village - Sremska Kamenica I n f a n t   P u p p e t   C a m p.

..T H U R S D A Y,  July 3rd
10:00 Ballet School W o r k s h o p
Instructor: Pascale Spengler (France)
11:00 Art Club Discussion on the performance BEARERS OF TIDINGS
18:00 Museum of Vojvodina
Via Negativa: STARTING POINT: ANGER (Ljubljana, Slovenia)
20:00 Cultural Centre of Novi Sad
Theatre Section of the First Grammar School Maribor: THE HOME OF BERNARDA ALBA (Maribor, Slovenia)
  Children's Village - Sremska Kamenica I n f a n t   P u p p e t   C a m p.

..F R I D A Y,  July 4th
11:00 Art Club Discussion on the performances STARTING POINT: ANGER & THE HOME OF BERNARDA ALBA
21:00 Chamber Stage
of Serbian National Theatre
Madlenium: HURRY UP! (Belgrade)
  Children's Village - Sremska Kamenica I n f a n t   P u p p e t   C a m p.

..S A T U R D A Y,  July 5th
11:00 Art Club Discussion on the performance HURRY UP!
18:00 “Pera Dobrinovic” Stage
of Serbian National Theatre
"Ruben Simonov" Theatre: OBLOM.OK (Moscow, Russia)
22:00 Children's Village - Sremska Kamenica I n f a n t   P u p p e t   C a m p...presentation

 

::..Cultural Centre of Novi Sad.::.Katolicka porta 5.::.21000 Novi Sad.::.Serbia & Montenegro.::
::.Tel. + 381 (0) 21 423 770 ; + 381 (0) 21 28 972.::.Fax. + 381 (0) 21 25 168.::.E-mail: infant@eunet.yu.::
..9th..INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL of ALTERNATIVE and NEW THEATRE - NOVI SAD.2003
CULTURAL CENTRE OF NOVI SAD